Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Admin Redwood S.A.P.I. de C.V. (hereinafter Redwood Ventures) we inform you of our privacy policy.

Redwood Ventures is responsible for the treatment and protection of the data collected through the contact form and the chat on the website.

Please note that Redwood Ventures has its address at Calle Joaquín Angulo # 1827, Colonia Ladrón de Guevara, C.P. 44600 Guadalajara, Jalisco.

The information we collect from you is obtained through the contact form: a) name, b) email, c) company and d) location.

The personal data collected will be used in one or more of the following purposes: a) conform databases and/or b) establish personalized communication.

Your personal data will not be shared with any entity external to Redwood Ventures and/or in activities that contravene the provisions of the applicable legislation. Your personal information will be protected under strict confidentiality, and to reasonably prevent the improper use or disclosure thereof, Redwood Ventures has implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures in accordance with the applicable regulations.

If you wish to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and their respective regulations we put at your disposal the following email to make the pertinent request: contacto@redwood.ventures. Redwood Ventures will have ten business days to respond to your request.

Redwood Ventures may modify and/or update this privacy policy, informing you of any modification or update through our website: www.redwood.ventures, or by direct contact to the email address of the owner of the personal data.